Trustees

OFFICE BEARER
Designation
Name
Village
President
Ahmed G. Bobat
Kondh
Hon. Gen. Secretary
Ahmed M. Unia
Vadodara
Treasurer
AbdulSamad I. Balesariya
Navapur
Vice President
(North Zone)
Yusuf Issakji Patel
Kosamba
Vice President
(Central Zone)
Mohamed Ismail Kara
Kholvad
Vice President
(South Zone)
M. Yusuf (Iqbal) S.Unia
Navsari
Hon. Joint Secretary
(North Zone)
Adam Ibrahim Panchbhaya
Dadhal
Hon. Joint Secretary
(Central Zone)
Mehmood Haider Vorajee
Mota Varachha
Hon. Joint Secretary
(South Zone)
Mohamed Mehmud BhanaPatel
Eklera
 
MANAGING COMMITTEE
Name
Village
Name
Village
Salim F. Patel (Chairman)
Alipor
Ahmed Mohamed Patel (M.P.)
Piraman
A. Samad Mohamed Ameji
Italva
Ad. A.Huq I. Wadiwala
Bardoli
M. S. Kara
Nani Naroli
Soyab Yusuf Parekh
Baleshwar
Ahmed Ibrahim Mangera
Kangwai
Ahmed Yusuf Delair
Vesma
Anver Mohamed Nanabawa
Surat
Musaji Ibrahim Balesariya
Navapur
Adamji Yusuf Patel
Umarwada
Yusuf G. I. Motala
Kosamba
Gulammohamed I. Mulla
Navapur
Ashraf Ibrahim Pandor
Lajpor
Shabbir Yakub Doba
Kathor
SaeedAhmed A.Kader Darsot
Ankleshwar
Mohamed Abubaker Ashraff
Rander
Musa Yusuf Patel
Saraiya
Ahmed M. Amla
Surat
Mv. Soyab Yakub Bhaiyat
Sanjali
Ismail Davji Patel
Vadodara
Imran Faruk Bana
Tadkeshwar
Yusuf Aiyub Essack
Kathor
Dr. Ibrahim Y. Vedachhia
Surat
Suleman Kasam Bharucha
Rander
Ibrahim Mohamed Kachhaliya
Kalakachha
 
BOARD OF COUNCIL
NORTH ZONE
Name
Village
Ibrahim Sajibhai Meman
Mangrol
Aslam Adamji Manjra
Mosali
Yusuf Mehmud Patel
Ankleshwar
Suleman Jinwala
Kosamdi
Kasim Mohamed Unia
Vadodara
Ibrahim (Babu) G.M. Koli
Mumbai
Yusuf Yakub Jibhai
Kosadi
Shabbir Ahmed Patel
Umarwada
Firoj Hashim Mamuji
Hathuran
Aiyub Mohamed Jangda
Kharod
Yusuf Mohamed Jeewa
Kosamba
Yakub Gulam Mohamed Ravat
Ankleshwar
 
CENTRAL ZONE
Name
Village
Suleman G. Amla
M. Varachha
Ismail Mohamed Dindar
Kholvad
Iqbal A.Kader Patel
Kholvad
Mobin Mohamedali Galiyara
Bardoli
Ashraf Ahmed Randeri
Kathor
M. Umar Ahmed Adam
M. Varachha
Yusuf I. Dhorat
Surat
Rashid Yusuf Patel
Ankleshwar
Imran AbdulHuq Wadiwala
Bardoli
Musa Yusuf Bhaimiya
Variyav
Dr. Zulkifbhai Manju
Surat
 
SOUTH ZONE
Name
Village
Yusuf Mia Mohamed Mayat
Rankuwa
Ibrahim Ahmed Ravat
Nasilpor
Soyab Ibrahim Hafeji
Eklera
Miya Mohamed Musa Basar
Alipor
Yusuf Ismail Asvat
Jogwad
Zakariya AbdulHai Bhana
Italwa
Masoom Ahmed Gahraiya
Italwa
Hasan Ismail Mayat
Alipor
Harun Rashid M. Bhamji
Chikhli
Mazher Ibrahim Saleji
Vesma
Salim AbdulHai Fadiya
Dabhel
Suleman Ahmed Bhayat
Navsari
Ilyas AbdulHai Hans
Simlak
 
 

You can transfer your donation directly to following.

OUR FOREIGN BANK ACCOUNT
THE SURATEE SUNNI VOHRA MUSLIM EDUCATION SOCIETY
UNION BANK OF INDIA
STATION ROAD BRANCH, UNAPANI ROAD, SURAT
BANK SWIFT CODE : UBININBBSUR
SAVING BANK A/C. NO. – 311302010006567